Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/29/2013 Race Results For
Sunoco King Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .046 10.97 11.076 121.53
R/U Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .088 12.51 12.460 97.42
 
WIN Ron Goscha B351 Berthoud CO -.061 10.33 10.333 130.35
R/U Mike Higgins B434 Arvada CO -.065 11.75 11.856 112.49
 
WIN Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .170 11.43 11.668 116.38
R/U Don Bolton B529 Thornton CO -.192 9.55 9.609 141.42
 
WIN LARRY MEYERS C542 ELIZABETH CO .037 11.64 11.670 113.69
R/U Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .057 9.57 9.595 140.25
 
WIN MATT FARWELL 473 WHEAT RIDGE CO .087 10.40 10.458 117.50
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .190 11.98 12.041 109.97
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .025 10.85 10.929 115.69
R/U Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO .080 12.11 12.196 108.69
 
WIN VICTOR ALMERZC 677 LOVELAND CO .316 11.80 12.937 115.43
R/U Rich Thrall T598 Aurora CO -.179 10.33 10.526 136.51
 
WIN Gillian Boehner 546RX Greeley CO .025 11.61 11.666 117.63
R/U CHUCK THOMAS 5493 DENVER CO -.081 8.50 8.743 162.20
 
WIN John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO .095 11.11 11.085 121.84
R/U John Wimsey B302 Lakewood CO .013 12.71 12.590 110.78
 
WIN David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .015 12.61 12.668 105.22
R/U Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO -.026 11.06 11.013 122.71
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .042 11.53 11.555 115.08
R/U Sonny Schaus 566X Wellington CO .023 8.53 8.644 159.02
 
WIN Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .255 10.30 10.342 131.13
R/U Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .039 11.90 11.889 110.30
 
WIN Bill Hadden H519 Pueblo West CO .042 11.88 11.929 112.10
R/U Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .088 10.30 10.304 130.57
 
WIN Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .040 10.57 10.588 127.70
R/U K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .039 11.99 11.985 109.14
 
WIN AARON WELLS 472 COLO SPRINGS CO .494 10.21 10.335 135.85
R/U Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO -.062 11.70 11.642 120.38
 
WIN SCOTT GREISEN 476 THORNTON CO .129 11.70 11.784 107.64
R/U Steve Tasca B835 Fountain CO 2.190 10.00 9.598 147.75
 
WIN David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .095 10.98 11.008 122.58
R/U Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO -.111 12.55 11.929 115.69
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .015 12.05 12.174 103.85
R/U BRUCE SHANNON 475 THORNTON CO .284 10.55 10.663 129.48
 
WIN Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO .072 11.70 11.727 115.52
R/U Bruce Rosellen 559R Ft Lupton CO -.084 9.93 9.999 136.80
 
WIN Doug Brunson P427 Longmont CO .030 11.40 11.469 116.93
R/U T. WEEDEN 5580 COLO SPRINGS CO .064 7.97 8.252 164.19
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO -.016 10.94 10.980 122.78
R/U JEFF GODWIN 449 LITTLETON CO -.032 12.35 12.437 111.47
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .095 10.20 10.353 118.51
R/U JOEL CHOIN 482 COLO SPRINGS CO .348 11.60 11.889 117.15
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .040 12.13 12.166 109.99
R/U Ed McBride B977 Colorado Springs CO .206 10.57 10.479 132.11
 
WIN Clayton Stepp Jr B238 Thornton CO .012 10.95 11.034 116.24
R/U Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .157 12.13 12.167 108.87
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .040 11.98 12.079 112.77
R/U Larry Cleveland C551 Broomfield CO 11.98
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>