Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/24/2013 Race Results For
Sunoco King Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .143 11.47 11.472 116.38
R/U Cody & Peter Ramo B712 Fort Lupton CO .088 12.70 12.355 112.90
 
WIN MICHAEL ORILEY 5425 PARKER CO .018 11.44 11.483 109.97
R/U Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .116 12.38 12.424 101.80
 
WIN John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO .147 11.19 11.477 94.25
R/U Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .041 12.26 13.281 101.30
 
WIN Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO .024 11.87 11.880 112.26
R/U Kay Persichitte 5419 Laramie WY .054 10.00 10.072 133.79
 
WIN Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .011 9.71 9.737 138.73
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO -.045 11.66 11.894 112.93
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .025 12.05 12.050 111.42
R/U KIM GOSCHA 753 WHEAT RIDGE CO -.061 10.47 10.697 127.41
 
WIN Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO .088 11.83 11.897 112.08
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO .077 9.90 9.994 133.43
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .020 12.30 12.322 102.80
R/U Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .209 11.20 11.177 121.87
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325 Littleton CO .194 12.59 12.608 111.94
R/U Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .036 11.59 11.838 110.85
 
WIN John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .015 12.04 12.083 106.41
R/U Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .061 10.72 10.739 121.49
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .069 12.12 12.105 111.68
R/U Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .213 10.74 10.672 128.95
 
WIN Sonny Schaus 566X Wellington CO -.006 8.65 8.693 159.38
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .023 12.16 12.211 109.91
R/U David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .102 11.03 10.983 120.98
 
WIN Paul Walter B312 Denver CO .098 11.67 11.736 106.63
R/U Rik Rehman B949 Denver CO .031 12.74 13.061 88.01
 
WIN Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO .027 12.20 12.220 108.84
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .029 11.12 11.194 119.18
 
WIN Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO .045 11.20 11.248 105.99
R/U Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .034 12.43 12.529 99.25
 
WIN K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .012 12.22 12.456 91.33
R/U Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .012 11.03 11.869 111.61
 
WIN Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO .029 9.73 9.832 122.64
R/U DAVE PITMAN 564 BLACK FOREST CO .019 11.72 11.884 116.44
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .017 11.65 11.641 114.83
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO -.013 12.69 12.724 104.89
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO -.031 12.20 12.263 113.68
R/U Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO 11.11
 
WIN Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO .020 10.89 11.007 123.89
R/U GILIAN BOEHNER 721 GREELEY CO .017 12.12 12.084 110.28
 
WIN Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .018 10.38 10.412 126.70
R/U JIM GOODWIN 748 THORNTON CO .074 11.97 11.985 111.74
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .402 10.28 18.011 65.38
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO -.005 11.91 11.960 111.34
 
WIN MATT FARWELL 730 WHEAT RIDGE CO .031 10.36 11.305 127.20
R/U Mike Higgins B434 Arvada CO 10.36
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>