Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/25/2013 Race Results For
SUNOCO KING STREET
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN MICHAEL ORILEY 5425 PARKER CO -.007 11.49 11.585 117.62
R/U Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO -.026 11.80 11.971 113.28
 
WIN Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .055 11.44 11.471 113.77
R/U Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO .090 11.85 11.880 112.22
 
WIN Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .000 9.73 9.792 127.03
R/U Cody & Peter Ramo B712 Fort Lupton CO .089 12.22 12.604 115.70
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO .329 12.64 12.793 105.45
R/U Jim Hull 573H Colo Springs CO -.116 8.90 10.628 141.37
 
WIN John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO .047 11.19 11.271 114.22
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .134 11.94 11.937 111.25
 
WIN Ron Goscha B351 Berthoud CO -.006 10.40 10.432 128.16
R/U Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO -.060 12.21 12.213 109.41
 
WIN Chris Pfannenstiel B185 Littleton CO .015 11.80 11.884 105.60
R/U GREG MILLS X527 ARVADA CO .071 11.59 11.574 113.06
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .077 10.99 11.022 121.67
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .015 12.10 12.055 106.46
 
WIN Morgan Bell B392 Castle Rock CO .100 12.60 12.809 113.97
R/U Kay Persichitte 5419 Laramie WY -.064 10.02 10.078 133.90
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .004 11.10 11.088 120.10
R/U GILLIAN BOEHNER 546RX GREELEY CO -.049 11.88 11.897 115.27
 
WIN John Vicino B843 Littleton CO .063 12.57 12.599 109.49
R/U Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO .078 9.73 9.746 140.39
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .065 12.30 12.274 107.89
R/U Jon Jacobs P232 Fort Collins CO .082 10.39 10.360 126.12
 
WIN David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .060 12.66 12.673 104.31
R/U "T" WEEDEN 5580 COLO SPRINGS CO .189 9.20 9.244 146.78
 
WIN Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO .044 11.00 11.082 111.45
R/U JOHN TETI 403 FREDERICK CO .165 12.01 11.988 112.25
 
WIN DAVE DILULLO 418 WESTMINSTER CO .114 11.18 11.228 121.40
R/U Linda McClellan B623 Gilcrest CO .155 11.91 11.869 114.56
 
WIN Paul Walter B312 Denver CO .098 11.67 11.626 114.91
R/U Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO -.015 11.77 11.866 110.31
 
WIN Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO .080 10.95 10.987 123.88
R/U Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .098 12.02 12.040 111.91
 
WIN Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .217 10.62 10.528 129.39
R/U K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO -.338 12.23 12.317 110.02
 
WIN Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO -.007 11.26 11.228 121.74
R/U Don Reimer P455 Idaho Springs CO -.037 11.86 11.996 108.75
 
WIN Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .282 11.20 11.214 121.86
R/U Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO -.041 11.90 11.891 120.55
 
WIN Dale Sipes B180 Fort Collins CO .154 11.97 11.965 112.28
R/U Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .116 11.09 11.075 112.64
 
WIN Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .040 10.37 10.494 129.77
R/U Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .093 12.17 12.157 110.57
 
WIN MATT FARWELL 730 WHEAT RIDGE CO .039 10.46 10.468 128.37
R/U Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO -.011 12.28 12.297 113.14
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .020 12.40 12.426 97.51
R/U Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .076 10.27 10.297 131.00
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .038 12.01 12.053 109.54
R/U David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .088 10.93 10.954 122.31
 
WIN Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .025 10.65 10.664 122.79
R/U Jim Sipes B345 Wellington CO .058 12.08 12.069 111.30
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO .037 11.65 11.745 113.27
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO -.011 11.65 11.632 114.74
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .036 12.44 12.460 108.40
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO 12.44
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>