Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/09/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Trophy/Jkpt.
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Larry Shaw Jr 528T Littleton CO .024 10.70 10.677 120.32
R/U Kaitlyn/John Tripp K5333 Golden CO .096 9.66 9.617 138.90
 
WIN Charles Crawford Z507 Brighton CO .024 10.09 10.078 133.03
R/U Michael Otis 5368 Wheat Ridge CO -.001 9.90 9.911 134.44
 
WIN Jason Galbaugh 5610X Littleton CO .049 11.50 11.570 112.98
R/U Dustin Travis 502V Denver CO 1.530 9.66 12.258 135.62
 
WIN Larry Mauro L500 Parker CO .008 10.95 10.993 124.12
R/U Bob Cornine 5007 Kiowa CO LB3A 8.10 8.213 168.77
 
WIN Jeff Mockenhaupt B728 Littleton CO .043 9.87 9.940 135.25
R/U Jerry Callahan 5921 Wheat Ridge CO .140 9.49 9.466 132.24
 
WIN Jason Schutter 5286 Wheat Ridge CO .034 8.87 8.792 152.33
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Tom Wurm T556 Henderson CO .089 12.90 13.686 98.38
R/U Stefanie Kummet B761 Littleton CO -.116 10.02 10.167 140.46
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .006 11.10 11.132 116.76
R/U Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .029 12.07 12.094 111.94
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .028 12.75 12.804 99.85
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .244 12.60 12.571 106.90
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr. B714 Golden CO .075 12.50 12.656 90.40
R/U Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .093 15.49 15.860 86.35
 
WIN Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO .060 10.48 10.474 129.34
R/U Jack Brittingham Jr E527 Commerce City CO -.055 10.51 10.531 125.65
 
WIN Mark Price B174 Arvada CO .034 10.63 10.636 126.89
R/U Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO -.005 10.93 16.071 40.86
 
WIN John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .065 10.26 10.293 132.46
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .099 15.06 15.044 85.89
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .037 13.44 13.452 104.69
R/U Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .167 11.97 11.954 111.88
 
WIN Ernie Raile V590 Lakewood CO .069 10.68 10.674 126.51
R/U Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .050 10.94 10.891 121.52
 
WIN Benjamin Conrad A527X Bailey CO .310 10.53 10.524 127.99
R/U Brent Stifflear 5860 Lakewood CO -.037 11.25 11.213 119.86
 
WIN Mike Rezny 5119 Denver CO .154 10.80 10.625 126.60
R/U Max Sedbrook B406 Lakewood CO -.062 10.88 10.843 123.02
 
WIN John Hafer B190 Denver CO .100 17.00 17.014 76.80
R/U Charles Whitfield B131 Aurora CO .227 10.30 10.264 127.88
 
WIN Jack Cussins B222 Denver CO .030 11.02 11.111 116.92
R/U Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .047 11.67 11.619 111.35
 
WIN Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO .054 13.64 13.664 97.91
R/U Craig Brown B371 Keenesburg CO .043 14.51 14.587 93.80
 
WIN Lee Hammond 35 Littleton CO .245 14.61 14.714 94.26
R/U Paul McArthur B433 Keenesburg CO -.084 10.51 10.555 126.20
 
WIN Joey Horan 5302 Littleton CO .028 14.65 14.701 96.42
R/U Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO .035 9.92 10.005 117.26
 
WIN 114 .009 13.08 13.124 95.81
R/U 67 .076 10.55 10.690 124.95
 
WIN Lenny Quercioli B734 Littleton CO .027 10.06 10.051 132.10
R/U Jeff Gardner B418 Centennial CO .061 10.50 10.477 132.09
 
WIN Darwin Glaze 5111 Thornton CO .035 9.74 9.839 129.79
R/U Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .049 11.73 11.845 107.98
 
WIN Bret Meyer 5016 Lakewood CO .051 9.20 9.186 147.02
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>