Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/01/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Street E.T.
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Casey Babcock B357 Morrison CO .177 12.29 12.326 108.46
R/U Mark Tokach B688 Littleton CO .086 13.76 13.695 99.57
 
WIN John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .086 12.02 12.091 109.16
R/U B898 .079 17.99 17.967 78.62
 
WIN BURT LUSK 423 MORRISON CO .135 13.31 13.364 102.19
R/U Don McIntosh B248 Denver CO .057 11.95 12.097 113.98
 
WIN B302 .041 12.53 13.757 77.22
R/U B418 -.114 10.42 10.536 132.28
 
WIN Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO .017 12.17 12.243 108.59
R/U Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .003 12.16 12.258 109.97
 
WIN Delbert Snyder Jr B327 Brighton CO .132 13.99 13.828 95.15
R/U Jim Laferty B647 Westminster CO -.037 15.28 15.325 91.22
 
WIN David Southern B368 Parker CO .036 10.52 10.879 126.52
R/U Henry Helming B101 Lakewood CO -.034 12.53 12.503 105.05
 
WIN Brandon Aschenbrenner B339 Parker CO .251 10.54 10.584 136.10
R/U 308 .066 16.08 16.325 83.17
 
WIN Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .198 15.30 15.404 79.89
R/U Z508 .247 17.50 17.628 80.73
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .026 12.72 12.730 95.74
R/U David Hoyt B810 Arvada CO .109 15.40 15.403 88.91
 
WIN RJ Schutleff/E. Teemley B892 Arvada CO .103 15.37 15.348 88.82
R/U 208 .172 14.65 14.597 91.01
 
WIN LEON PLOOSTER 304 ARVADA CO .005 20.70 20.833 63.53
R/U 213 .445 16.60 16.837 88.46
 
WIN Daniel Marlow B361 Denver CO .015 15.10 15.114 91.27
R/U Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .085 11.38 11.403 112.34
 
WIN Scott Hyre 5228 Arvada CO .045 11.63 11.697 106.61
R/U Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .064 13.70 13.771 96.61
 
WIN RYAN KAMADA 252 GREELEY CO .034 14.70 14.771 92.97
R/U Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO .008 14.75 14.875 95.55
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO .086 12.27 12.327 98.06
R/U 289 .144 14.20 14.282 94.53
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO .034 12.05 12.063 105.14
R/U DAVEY SLUITER F390 GRAND JCT. CO .108 17.95 17.988 74.24
 
WIN Kevin Vaughn P360 Littleton CO .043 15.21 15.420 76.07
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .111 15.13 16.089 68.03
 
WIN Victor Carranza B907 Lafayette CO .022 19.62 19.671 69.79
R/U Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO .087 15.10 15.037 85.92
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .077 12.10 12.728 78.84
R/U 590T .359 15.37 17.806 87.68
 
WIN Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .073 14.11 14.211 95.97
R/U B782 .080 15.59 15.570 85.32
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .092 11.07 11.133 121.49
R/U Scott & Gary Campbell B664 Arvada CO .025 13.08 13.052 102.45
 
WIN Shelby Gregor B335 Arvada CO .265 15.98 16.349 80.49
R/U B661 .229 18.18 19.411 79.13
 
WIN STEVE SUTTERLIN T564 BRIGHTON CO .050 12.84 12.923 106.51
R/U Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .031 14.65 14.627 94.45
 
WIN John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .034 13.40 13.457 103.25
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .045 12.73 12.728 103.13
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .002 12.59 12.678 94.60
R/U 544H .047 12.09 13.297 106.97
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .083 14.99 14.975 91.37
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO .101 13.75 13.729 97.69
 
WIN Tim Dupont B982 Golden CO .019 13.80 13.910 92.90
R/U Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .170 13.49 13.598 98.90
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .066 13.72 13.661 103.03
R/U 209 .094 15.34 15.205 93.33
 
WIN Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .075 13.96 13.942 94.97
R/U 226 .018 17.10 17.026 80.28
 
WIN Alan Losey B375 Arvada CO .049 12.29 12.331 102.61
R/U Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .061 12.87 12.923 103.27
 
WIN Greg Strong P742 Arvada CO .046 13.04 13.070 101.80
R/U Nate Larson P151 Littleton CO .021 13.67 13.648 96.60
 
WIN John Rosen B439 Westminster CO .034 12.29 12.585 91.81
R/U 291 .086 14.29 17.388 80.64
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>