Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/01/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Run Tuff
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN BURT LUSK 423 MORRISON CO .147 13.31 13.314 102.11
R/U C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .039 14.34 14.322 90.65
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .005 13.23 13.229 105.72
R/U 433 .092 15.70 15.482 82.43
 
WIN Arik Frost B126 Alma CO .058 12.51 12.531 104.39
R/U Ted Kibel 5001 Colorado Springs CO .206 15.64 15.391 78.67
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .114 12.65 12.746 105.99
R/U Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .063 15.00 14.960 86.66
 
WIN John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .000 13.38 13.401 103.75
R/U Michael Becker B937 Englewood CO -.125 15.25 15.175 92.87
 
WIN Casey Babcock B357 Morrison CO .032 12.28 12.322 110.29
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432 Parker CO .022 15.03 14.987 88.35
 
WIN Tom Dorn P955 Westminster CO .067 11.85 11.887 103.58
R/U Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO .151 14.24 14.479 94.12
 
WIN Rich Brookhaus B819 Denver CO .107 16.80 16.734 84.93
R/U Walt Adelberger P234 Idledale CO .015 14.00 13.759 88.54
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .000 11.67 11.652 114.06
R/U E565 .098 13.09 12.963 103.46
 
WIN RYAN KAMADA 252 GREELEY CO .094 14.70 14.722 91.76
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .117 15.37 15.391 88.51
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .022 12.85 12.857 106.25
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .036 11.02 11.013 121.16
 
WIN Cody & Peter Ramo B712 Fort Lupton CO .189 12.02 12.035 119.07
R/U Amanda Bader P146 Englewood CO .009 13.04 13.031 100.07
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .057 13.68 13.706 99.59
R/U Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO -.002 14.13 14.130 95.83
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .108 11.35 11.357 117.07
R/U Steven Mang E518 Brighton CO .090 12.38 12.345 106.87
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .059 12.15 12.105 112.43
R/U Jeremiah Snyder P327 Commerce City CO .016 13.44 13.237 97.24
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .125 11.67 11.800 93.57
R/U Rob Conklin B604 Littleton CO .283 18.00 18.279 76.97
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .105 12.59 12.557 106.36
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO -.123 15.05 15.067 91.56
 
WIN David Hoyt B810 Arvada CO .089 15.39 15.410 89.70
R/U Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .112 12.44 12.460 109.41
 
WIN Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .212 11.96 12.080 113.44
R/U Briana Laferty B498 Westminster CO -.015 15.12 15.163 92.05
 
WIN Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO -.110 11.48 11.187 122.05
R/U B361 -.003 15.18 15.158 92.64
 
WIN B414 .023 12.95 13.030 102.38
R/U Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .162 12.18 12.227 109.79
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO -.012 12.22 12.278 107.98
R/U Kurtis Sasser B458 Aurora CO -.100 14.65 14.621 93.10
 
WIN Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO .015 12.14 12.249 108.43
R/U Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO .165 13.34 13.335 101.19
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .040 13.60 13.670 103.53
R/U Mike Hubbard P114 Aurora CO -.023 14.95 14.662 96.42
 
WIN Steven Jones B330X Centennial CO .124 11.98 12.040 100.86
R/U Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .042 12.09 12.273 111.17
 
WIN John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .030 12.02 12.061 107.94
R/U Byron Kissel P108 Littleton CO .152 11.15 11.142 123.36
 
WIN STEVE SUTTERLIN T564 BRIGHTON CO .009 12.82 12.850 107.15
R/U Eric Nordbye P119 Aurora CO -.064 16.25 16.048 85.54
 
WIN Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO -.153 11.31 11.129 120.32
R/U Charles Flores 5201 Northglenn CO -.048 13.00 12.949 103.75
 
WIN Lane Weber 5700 Dacono CO .170 15.34 15.472 91.53
R/U Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO -.072 13.44 13.534 100.54
 
WIN Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .105 15.28 15.281 90.57
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO .047 11.59 11.568 109.21
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .011 13.66 13.661 96.44
R/U Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .012 14.00 13.960 94.54
 
WIN Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .056 11.76 11.728 108.66
R/U 5179 .200 17.07 16.964 83.34
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .049 14.59 14.629 97.10
R/U Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO .101 11.80 11.850 114.39
 
WIN John Frank F506 Keenesburg CO .038 10.00 10.025 121.18
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .133 13.53 13.559 97.14
 
WIN Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .007 10.60 10.706 112.37
R/U Mike Metzger/C. Ask E521 Lakewood CO .173 15.28 15.340 92.16
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657 Littleton CO .060 14.19 14.306 94.19
R/U Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO -.002 14.74 14.762 96.80
 
WIN John Wimsey B302 Lakewood CO .056 12.50 12.531 110.40
R/U John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .006 12.29 12.277 109.17
 
WIN Cody Yeager B206 Lakewood CO .037 13.28 13.388 101.13
R/U Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .037 13.44 13.423 91.33
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .092 12.12 12.152 112.76
R/U Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .076 13.49 13.542 95.78
 
WIN Jim & Walker Hood B111 Brighton CO .055 11.06 11.075 115.84
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO .090 13.71 13.742 97.43
 
WIN Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO .015 16.00 16.114 86.69
R/U Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .118 13.91 13.969 96.13
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO .336 15.00 15.085 92.10
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>