Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

10/13/2013 Race Results For
Grand Prix Trophy
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Casey Babcock B357 Morrison CO .040 12.55 14.158 77.70
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO -.047 11.48 11.485 115.24
 
WIN Don Reimer P455 Idaho Springs CO -.143 11.49 11.616 112.58
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO -.008 12.05 12.008 109.49
 
WIN HENRY CULP 881 SILVER OLUME CO .268 11.90 12.023 108.71
R/U Lee Smith X514 Denver CO -.018 14.99 14.953 90.94
 
WIN Darwin Glaze B198 Thornton CO .084 10.10 10.103 118.86
R/U Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .034 16.35 16.552 86.82
 
WIN Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .030 13.58 13.623 98.87
R/U Dave Rose B182 Cheyenne WY .114 14.75 14.715 95.74
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .091 12.29 12.374 110.92
R/U Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO .096 13.64 13.632 98.34
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO .086 12.40 12.419 97.98
R/U Adam Dorey B955 Morrison CO .128 12.48 12.668 104.64
 
WIN Chad Babcock A515X Englewood CO .139 12.51 12.600 101.09
R/U Tim Steenson B752 Highlands Ranch CO .282 14.54 14.572 94.03
 
WIN Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .034 14.05 14.486 75.89
R/U MELISSA GUTCHESS 912 LAKEWOOD CO .128 18.51 18.888 73.79
 
WIN BRANDON HOCKADAY 886 MEAD CO .023 16.90 17.070 78.41
R/U Melissa Hicks B262 Loveland CO .074 13.86 14.052 96.08
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .071 11.56 11.702 101.80
R/U CRYSTAL POTTER 949 ARVADA CO .842 16.86 17.014 80.75
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .047 13.29 13.325 99.99
R/U Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO -.047 11.60 11.652 112.96
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .037 12.33 12.295 106.96
R/U Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .094 12.06 12.015 111.58
 
WIN Arik Frost B126 Alma CO .072 12.49 12.665 90.15
R/U CHRYSTAL PRENTICE 904 ERIE CO .349 20.75 21.239 63.69
 
WIN Lori/Gary Vang 5901 Parker CO .046 14.64 14.748 93.13
R/U Vince Asti B279 Henderson CO .070 15.05 15.029 88.19
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .054 14.09 14.144 91.43
R/U Matt DeBello P802 Littleton CO .124 11.38 11.439 118.98
 
WIN DENNIS COLLOM 952 FEDERAL HEIGHTS CO .055 16.72 16.748 80.47
R/U Robin McAnally 5526 Centennial CO .297 10.00 10.098 137.44
 
WIN Walt Adelberger P234 Idledale CO .011 13.10 13.339 102.79
R/U CLINT GRAVES 955 PARKER CO .086 19.06 18.915 73.21
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .087 14.98 15.014 83.54
R/U Gillian Boehner 546RX Greeley CO .145 11.68 11.737 117.65
 
WIN Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO .037 13.49 13.550 99.70
R/U Kody Huisken P181 Lakewood CO -.044 14.66 14.539 93.85
 
WIN MICHAEL GADAROWSKI 354 LAKEWOOD CO .091 14.47 14.418 89.60
R/U Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO -.022 11.85 11.883 113.29
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .030 11.03 11.012 122.06
R/U Serenna Gadarowski B957 Lakewood CO .014 12.29 12.206 114.72
 
WIN Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO .034 13.21 13.223 102.38
R/U Kyle Tripp/J Trammell 5357 Golden CO .037 12.95 13.021 98.46
 
WIN Bernard Bryan B143 Pine CO .075 12.48 12.614 118.87
R/U JEN TRAMMELL 953 GOLDEN CO -.024 19.40 19.538 71.32
 
WIN Phillip Stiers P149 Lakewood CO .079 11.78 11.883 101.26
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547 Laramie WY .176 12.60 12.582 108.15
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO -.020 12.10 12.153 110.96
R/U Chris & Steven Mang M588 Brighton CO -.061 12.52 12.509 107.46
 
WIN Steven Jones B330X Centennial CO .087 11.80 11.866 115.82
R/U BURT LUSK 485 MORRISON CO .084 13.10 13.183 103.43
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .058 14.88 14.934 95.83
R/U Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO -.212 11.05 11.012 122.67
 
WIN ED BOWERSOX 965 DENVER CO .386 13.46 13.601 97.92
R/U MARK SANCHEZ 971 DENVER CO .279 12.95 14.699 103.44
 
WIN Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .206 16.85 17.227 71.16
R/U HENRY PORTER 954 DENVER CO .317 17.76 18.157 74.69
 
WIN Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO .049 14.40 14.446 98.53
R/U ANDREW BOXLER 947 LITTLETON CO .055 14.40 14.373 94.28
 
WIN JEFF KENNEDY 882 COMMERCE CITY CO .124 18.71 18.640 73.72
R/U CINDY PORTER B892X DENVER CO LB3A 16.00 16.305 85.20
 
WIN John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .027 13.30 13.291 104.61
R/U DEVIN DAHLIN 969 ARVADA CO .058 11.20 11.102 123.18
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .105 11.95 12.103 102.71
R/U Cassie Wagner B202 Littleton CO .207 14.50 14.596 98.74
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .035 12.37 12.461 103.00
R/U Briana Laferty B498 Westminster CO .134 15.15 15.114 91.88
 
WIN BART BOLLERS J937 MERINO CO .099 13.22 13.297 95.47
R/U Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO .063 14.11 14.296 95.75
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .092 13.14 13.180 106.33
R/U JERRY HALL H542 PUEBLO WEST CO .118 12.60 12.569 107.01
 
WIN TODD SMITH P540 PUEBLO WEST CO .156 11.50 11.491 118.69
R/U Ryan Perry B657 Littleton CO .024 14.03 14.011 96.20
 
WIN Rob Conklin B604 Littleton CO .134 13.11 13.144 102.46
R/U ROBERT HALL H512 PUEBLO WEST CO .176 11.62 11.665 115.20
 
WIN Paul Harris H514 Castle Rock CO .073 11.80 11.821 108.39
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .085 13.46 13.476 98.90
 
WIN Danielle Cliff D888 Firestone CO .031 13.18 13.280 92.34
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO .404 13.64 13.591 96.79
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .087 13.08 13.109 99.00
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .250 12.50 12.415 114.03
 
WIN Mark Tokach B688 Littleton CO .034 13.80 13.868 93.62
R/U KATIE SWARTWOOD 898 LAKEWOOD CO .248 14.53 14.448 95.19
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>