Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/20/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .024 13.24 13.421 82.96
R/U Alice Scott B340NK Greeley CO .434 12.94 13.120 107.56
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .157 12.64 12.735 105.31
R/U Jared Urenda B944AA Aurora CO .022 13.45 13.689 106.24
 
WIN Mark Tokach B688GG Littleton CO .204 13.70 13.947 97.75
R/U Allen Zearing B850CC Castle Pines CO -.032 13.70 14.109 103.51
 
WIN John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO .241 13.58 13.580 102.42
R/U Ed Kaptanian B673CC Centennial CO .235 13.70 13.861 106.13
 
WIN Darwin Glaze 5111A Thornton CO .154 10.50 9.733 141.50
R/U B813C -.096 10.50 9.464 152.07
 
WIN Chris Pfannenstiel B185G Littleton CO .088 11.75 11.770 110.93
R/U Steven Wagner B472VV Loveland CO .174 13.85 13.846 95.59
 
WIN Steve Kuzava B307GG Aurora CO .201 13.55 13.585 98.25
R/U Byron Kissel P108C Littleton CO -.090 11.20 11.177 123.19
 
WIN Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO .073 11.50 11.733 101.45
R/U Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .122 12.50 12.869 105.46
 
WIN Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO .130 12.00 12.196 96.58
R/U Henry Helming B101AA Lakewood CO .675 12.55 13.146 103.82
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .021 12.02 12.018 110.93
R/U Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .038 13.76 13.751 94.32
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678C Wellington CO .260 12.80 12.744 105.96
R/U Larry Cotham B234L Castle Pines CO -.044 13.78 13.864 104.81
 
WIN John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO .041 13.07 13.086 106.99
R/U Dominic Agazio B741M Thornton CO .072 12.17 12.218 111.79
 
WIN Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .062 13.10 13.153 94.14
R/U Joe Hunter Jr B236AA Central City CO .157 11.85 11.938 120.04
 
WIN Chris Baldwin P742D Northglenn CO .081 13.03 13.184 84.01
R/U Garth Lenberg B674CC Longmont CO .875 11.55 11.656 120.55
 
WIN John Gregor B382D Arvada CO .183 12.56 12.589 107.15
R/U John Fisher P283A Northglenn CO -.032 13.30 13.360 103.95
 
WIN Debra Timmons B655NK Cheyenne WY .008 13.94 13.995 102.74
R/U Jeff James B124A Morrison CO .065 12.05 12.101 106.87
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO -.073 11.03 11.030 121.92
R/U Rickey Latimer P351D Westminster CO -.024 11.45 11.245 118.91
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO .100 11.39 11.828 93.52
R/U 27Y .229 11.50 12.045 123.27
 
WIN Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .460 11.67 11.797 113.61
R/U Dustin Travis B290G Denver CO .059 12.12 12.891 104.23
 
WIN Kris Nicklaus B654GG Berthoud CO .133 12.45 12.491 112.49
R/U Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .093 13.99 14.074 95.62
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO .066 11.88 12.125 92.11
R/U 128GG .152 12.97 16.374 96.18
 
WIN Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO .045 13.47 13.507 95.19
R/U Bruce Garvais B484GG Castle Rock CO .262 13.70 13.575 98.82
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .010 12.75 12.844 95.66
R/U Mike Sicola B816Y Golden CO .271 13.36 13.460 102.18
 
WIN Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .060 13.85 13.994 98.77
R/U Jonathon Flossic B826L Englewood CO -.062 11.67 11.593 120.66
 
WIN Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO .154 11.48 11.692 102.42
R/U David Orashan B653Y Parker CO .211 12.95 13.211 108.71
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO .237 13.39 13.473 100.19
R/U Jack McClellan B625C Gilcrest CO -.057 13.54 13.761 107.93
 
WIN John Muhr D512G Littleton CO .070 13.10 13.158 100.00
R/U Paul Braun B663K Conifer CO .054 12.77 12.846 104.81
 
WIN Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO .309 12.10 12.133 110.32
R/U B423D .029 12.52 12.873 107.31
 
WIN 85Y .688 13.60 13.790 106.61
R/U 206AA LB3A 13.05 13.167 111.01
 
WIN 233A .683 13.30 13.515 95.37
R/U 222A -.072 12.43 12.898 85.55
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .057 11.95 11.954 111.09
R/U John Rosen B439K Westminster CO -.055 12.29 12.355 109.57
 
WIN David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .022 12.69 12.708 104.07
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510G Littleton CO .036 13.55 13.504 98.88
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO .057 11.70 11.747 114.87
R/U Jim Sipes B345C Wellington CO .037 11.99 12.222 108.73
 
WIN Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO .138 11.95 12.008 106.37
R/U Rich Thorpe C555D Bailey CO .169 13.57 13.609 99.71
 
WIN Fernando Bumanglag B173C Aurora CO .007 10.68 10.901 111.36
R/U Tony Mariano B129BB Strasburg CO .190 12.68 12.835 107.63
 
WIN 263WW .420 13.30 13.498 108.40
R/U Curtis Smith P254BB Brighton CO .194 10.61 11.356 114.27
 
WIN Les Grenfell Jr B478CC Florissant CO .109 13.00 13.738 85.15
R/U Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO .026 13.50 14.735 101.51
 
WIN 247D .101 13.75 13.958 93.81
R/U 146BB -.210 11.55 11.665 123.11
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .009 13.20 13.304 97.48
R/U Gary Hoffa B184P Berthoud CO .178 13.70 13.735 97.62
 
WIN 155G .095 11.97 11.918 111.47
R/U Danny Mayberry B791M Littleton CO -.255 13.50 13.558 107.28
 
WIN 168A .258 13.90 14.122 92.62
R/U 251BB .359 13.20 13.327 107.37
 
WIN Larry Ornelas B232K Denver CO .131 12.97 12.997 98.69
R/U Tim Dupont B982A Golden CO .169 13.70 13.908 99.03
 
WIN James Malmgren B665AA Littleton CO .373 13.30 13.359 104.65
R/U Linda McClellan B623C Gilcrest CO -.026 11.78 11.754 118.28
 
WIN Kevin Malmgren B667AA Denver CO .565 10.90 11.069 129.24
R/U Andrew Lawley B494FF Westminster CO -.031 12.90 13.022 105.28
 
WIN Bob Moore B849N Littleton CO -.073 11.33 11.036 124.66
R/U 67Y -.209 11.55 11.537 118.23
 
WIN Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO .091 11.08 11.443 100.50
R/U 250Y .627 13.64 13.669 104.51
 
WIN Phillip Stiers P149G Lakewood CO .073 11.80 12.122 95.07
R/U 216Y .104 13.89 14.336 98.90
 
WIN Lonnie Miller B969Y Frederick CO .024 13.12 13.164 107.68
R/U Dave Ratzlaff B762P Windsor CO -.040 12.82 12.895 103.55
 
WIN Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO .455 13.89 18.848 61.58
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>