Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/02/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .043 13.44 13.496 101.33
R/U Henry Helming B101AA Lakewood CO .152 12.60 12.552 99.66
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .047 13.35 13.454 95.95
R/U Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO .090 13.99 14.123 100.61
 
WIN Ed Teemley B893D Arvada CO .096 12.77 12.762 106.81
R/U Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO -.085 12.99 13.022 107.75
 
WIN Arik Frost B126D Alma CO .068 12.51 12.621 93.19
R/U Alice Scott B340NK Greeley CO .081 12.98 13.307 104.78
 
WIN Allen Zearing B850CC Castle Pines CO .318 13.70 15.305 83.36
R/U 9D -.025 12.68 12.611 107.50
 
WIN Byron Kissel P108C Littleton CO .025 11.08 11.292 102.11
R/U 166CC .141 13.99 14.270 100.73
 
WIN Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .118 13.20 13.201 96.49
R/U Brenda McKean B627GG Wheat Ridge CO .363 11.69 11.663 116.42
 
WIN Mark Tokach B688GG Littleton CO .158 13.60 13.642 100.02
R/U Jeff Gardner B418C Centennial CO .314 10.50 10.406 131.90
 
WIN Jeff James B124A Morrison CO .080 12.05 12.074 110.99
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510G Littleton CO .058 13.63 13.502 96.44
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .008 13.99 14.069 88.97
R/U Dominic Agazio B741M Thornton CO .150 12.30 12.323 111.87
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .071 12.92 12.994 95.25
R/U Jack McClellan B625C Gilcrest CO .239 13.52 13.512 109.02
 
WIN Jon Holdman B402N Wheat Ridge CO .118 12.36 12.316 112.81
R/U David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .111 13.69 13.642 100.45
 
WIN Larry Cotham B234L Castle Pines CO .060 13.88 14.024 104.07
R/U Steve Kuzava B307GG Aurora CO .168 13.66 13.655 98.73
 
WIN Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO .019 13.65 13.774 92.43
R/U Linda McClellan B623C Gilcrest CO .231 11.86 12.089 115.70
 
WIN Paul Braun B663K Conifer CO .153 12.90 12.933 103.50
R/U Ben Francisco B162P Golden CO .089 13.80 13.795 89.86
 
WIN Dustin Travis B290G Denver CO .073 12.24 12.268 103.17
R/U Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO .334 12.10 12.145 112.25
 
WIN 569HK .392 10.86 10.896 123.33
R/U Josh Cassidy B474CC Fort Collins CO .277 12.85 14.114 101.71
 
WIN Morgan Bell B392Y Castle Rock CO .020 12.75 13.195 106.11
R/U 248G .460 12.50 16.680 117.33
 
WIN Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO .434 11.05 11.065 123.55
R/U John Becay B187GG Aurora CO -.115 12.36 12.260 111.17
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .022 12.02 12.015 111.99
R/U Jonathon Flossic B826L Englewood CO .100 11.70 11.622 118.20
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO .141 11.10 11.207 107.19
R/U Lance Boatwright B249CC Englewood CO .658 12.90 13.323 106.71
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678C Wellington CO .144 12.85 12.682 106.55
R/U Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO -.018 13.99 14.058 95.28
 
WIN Bruce Flossic B177L Englewood CO .243 12.28 12.394 121.15
R/U Ted Gooding Jr B714K Golden CO -.026 12.44 12.406 107.93
 
WIN Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .026 12.20 12.273 110.79
R/U Jim Sipes B345C Wellington CO .102 12.08 12.064 112.49
 
WIN Garth Lenberg B674CC Longmont CO .027 11.55 11.826 120.94
R/U John Rosen B439K Westminster CO .047 12.16 12.101 112.07
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO .074 12.00 12.109 103.77
R/U Ed Kaptanian B673CC Centennial CO .141 13.50 13.741 105.68
 
WIN Danny Mayberry B791M Littleton CO .016 13.73 13.762 98.43
R/U Jared Urenda B944AA Aurora CO .255 13.40 13.542 106.87
 
WIN 216WW .443 13.70 13.973 82.54
R/U 237Y .389 13.00 14.638 111.73
 
WIN Tim Frei B495A Longmont CO .111 12.64 12.513 107.18
R/U David Orashan B653Y Parker CO .044 13.60 13.346 100.41
 
WIN Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .119 13.90 13.965 97.29
R/U Jim Kirtley B951C Loveland CO .181 12.30 12.484 110.19
 
WIN Chantale Beale B218NK Evans CO .024 12.90 12.897 108.12
R/U 75D -.095 13.20 13.342 107.59
 
WIN 91D .274 13.70 13.975 99.60
R/U 170Y .319 13.45 13.313 106.91
 
WIN Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO .183 11.62 11.550 117.11
R/U Tony Mariano B129BB Strasburg CO -.061 12.89 13.005 107.11
 
WIN Shawn Smith B645BB Thornton CO .271 10.90 10.919 123.43
R/U 62M -.040 13.00 14.549 109.11
 
WIN Lee Smith X514I Denver CO .069 11.35 11.529 104.34
R/U Curtis Smith P254BB Brighton CO .081 10.95 11.564 115.40
 
WIN John Muhr D512G Littleton CO .068 13.11 13.049 103.57
R/U John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO .128 13.16 13.088 107.29
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO -.068 11.88 11.864 114.77
R/U Gary Hoffa B184P Berthoud CO -.071 13.65 13.667 97.38
 
WIN John Fisher P283A Northglenn CO .206 13.35 13.337 104.93
R/U Alan Losey B384K Arvada CO -.157 13.64 13.664 99.96
 
WIN Andrew Lawley B494FF Westminster CO .032 13.20 13.095 105.61
R/U Chris Baldwin P742D Northglenn CO -.053 13.05 12.986 103.21
 
WIN Steven Wagner B472VV Loveland CO .113 13.90 14.134 97.26
R/U 93BB .384 12.00 12.023 113.70
 
WIN Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO .016 11.98 11.993 112.05
R/U John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO .115 13.80 13.640 93.99
 
WIN Scott Main B277N Englewood CO .000 10.99 10.902 113.99
R/U Michelle Gibson B212VV Littleton CO .027 13.40 13.304 100.45
 
WIN Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO .081 13.52 13.815 102.20
R/U Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO -.066 12.02 11.964 113.91
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .027 12.13 12.092 112.92
R/U Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO -.014 11.49 11.514 119.03
 
WIN James Malmgren B665AA Littleton CO .666 13.00 13.136 107.60
R/U Rich Thorpe C555D Bailey CO .065 13.74 13.664 90.71
 
WIN Rick Mann B766AA Littleton CO .089 11.30 11.250 125.08
R/U Mimi Jones B550NK Fort Collins CO .068 12.22 12.138 111.01
 
WIN Steve Kawano J570BB Lochbuie CO .117 10.69 10.828 110.06
R/U 175AA .283 13.50 13.785 103.14
 
WIN 205AA .181 10.89 10.757 129.48
R/U Mike Perito B830Y Northglenn CO 13.10
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>