Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/20/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 2

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Cassie Wagner B202NK Littleton CO .033 14.62 14.666 96.46
R/U Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .121 14.58 14.622 93.53
 
WIN Susan Dyroff B706NK Castle Rock CO .239 15.97 15.723 89.02
R/U David Piland B704CC Centennial CO -.201 14.55 14.620 98.56
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .042 14.12 14.171 97.28
R/U Shane Horan A510G Littleton CO .017 18.55 18.667 64.88
 
WIN Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .207 14.97 15.092 90.16
R/U Alan Troxler A521D Thornton CO .427 16.96 16.869 84.98
 
WIN Jeanne Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .153 14.80 14.816 96.48
R/U Mike Lozano P477A Littleton CO .104 16.50 16.428 82.48
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .114 14.70 14.948 78.81
R/U 158AA .633 14.00 13.914 95.14
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537A Morrison CO .057 17.99 18.025 71.00
R/U Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .069 19.17 19.237 68.27
 
WIN 121B .142 15.40 15.456 90.95
R/U Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .125 15.82 16.401 78.92
 
WIN Lesli Stockton P746A Arvada CO .060 15.93 16.012 87.95
R/U Shawn Smith B645BB Thornton CO -.074 15.40 15.502 86.33
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .092 19.87 19.884 64.32
R/U 145NK .061 18.05 18.232 79.34
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO .113 15.82 15.821 89.69
R/U Scott Truitt B419VV Westminster CO .170 14.90 14.833 90.17
 
WIN 141L .305 14.25 14.202 99.82
R/U Dan Gutchess B219K Lakewood CO -.025 14.97 14.784 92.92
 
WIN Sam Kutz B244VV Westminster CO .152 14.95 14.418 90.78
R/U Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO -.032 14.30 14.592 98.74
 
WIN JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .089 15.60 15.793 80.60
R/U 106A .344 14.30 14.425 99.30
 
WIN 236AA .366 16.80 16.925 76.24
R/U 75D .183 18.20 18.736 69.83
 
WIN B892XD .015 15.99 15.997 84.26
R/U 246BB .522 16.45 16.101 84.34
 
WIN 230D .023 15.85 16.203 72.47
R/U 86P .038 15.28 16.583 90.98
 
WIN 5035D .118 18.70 19.977 48.63
R/U 257Z .374 14.03 16.695 95.96
 
WIN 165D .235 16.26 16.577 76.27
R/U 139MM .479 15.89 16.304 92.30
 
WIN 235WW .731 18.90 19.003 73.57
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN 255G .087 14.00 14.195 90.88
R/U 138P .144 14.95 15.133 94.12
 
WIN W504NK .046 17.07 17.189 66.69
R/U Bruce Flossic B177L Englewood CO .310 16.90 17.022 83.65
 
WIN Donna Rogers 118NK Conifer CO .000 14.45 14.541 84.18
R/U James Goldman B459B Longmont CO .329 14.33 14.303 99.41
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .046 14.00 13.990 79.54
R/U Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .068 14.35 14.334 92.40
 
WIN 227MM .065 14.40 14.512 97.12
R/U C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .067 14.74 14.878 94.75
 
WIN Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .033 14.87 14.984 82.81
R/U Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .321 14.90 14.774 91.71
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .103 15.25 15.464 82.47
R/U Chip Ezzo B887A Berthoud CO .451 16.57 16.657 83.56
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .220 14.39 14.600 79.08
R/U 254G .361 19.80 20.123 68.41
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .054 14.21 14.203 95.40
R/U Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .079 15.92 15.864 87.28
 
WIN 166E .242 14.00 14.016 96.31
R/U Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .154 14.05 14.161 95.57
 
WIN 10E .020 14.25 14.362 99.74
R/U Briana Laferty B498D Westminster CO .112 15.05 15.097 92.23
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .099 14.69 14.694 93.17
R/U 198Y .088 14.25 14.312 97.79
 
WIN Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO .176 15.49 15.547 83.73
R/U 95AA .156 14.00 13.958 106.52
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .197 14.18 14.417 94.63
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .052 14.92 15.614 69.86
 
WIN 149N .105 14.10 14.198 79.51
R/U Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .219 14.55 14.584 98.25
 
WIN Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .052 14.10 14.490 105.16
R/U Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .403 15.41 15.236 86.46
 
WIN Roger Kuyatt B268A Conifer CO .062 15.50 15.816 72.55
R/U Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .067 14.63 16.072 75.85
 
WIN 201E -.009 14.15 15.850 78.69
R/U 205A -.038 14.79 14.900 92.08
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .036 19.25 19.311 71.33
R/U Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .079 14.33 14.432 92.98
 
WIN Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO .193 15.55 16.271 85.10
R/U Jonathan Baldwin B755Y Frederick CO -.049 14.72 14.827 98.33
 
WIN Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .047 14.55 14.715 82.82
R/U 172A .099 19.00 19.495 70.86
 
WIN Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .415 16.00 16.959 87.37
R/U Kody Huisken P181D Lakewood CO -.072 14.58 14.531 94.07
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>