Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/06/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Micah Beale B218NK Evans CO -.022 14.05 14.474 93.97
R/U Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO -.001 14.70 14.584 96.77
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO .385 14.80 14.836 93.11
R/U Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO .205 15.80 15.600 83.82
 
WIN Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .064 15.02 15.086 92.08
R/U Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .254 14.80 14.624 92.64
 
WIN James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO .080 15.37 15.334 90.36
R/U Tim Harper B205CC Thornton CO .136 14.45 14.356 96.67
 
WIN Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .161 15.02 15.046 91.21
R/U Kristin Callaway B235CC Englewood CO .095 14.50 14.600 99.23
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .063 19.91 20.069 66.23
R/U Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO .514 14.50 14.153 82.92
 
WIN B306XN .395 14.70 14.728 95.56
R/U Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO -.004 19.50 19.322 69.59
 
WIN Briana Laferty B498D Westminster CO .143 15.15 15.141 91.17
R/U Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .268 14.70 14.631 99.00
 
WIN Kody Huisken P181D Lakewood CO .178 19.10 19.113 71.01
R/U Eric Byrd B732G Littleton CO .392 16.90 16.561 72.67
 
WIN Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .078 18.09 18.028 75.88
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .130 14.27 14.149 96.76
 
WIN 11D .256 17.25 18.029 59.79
R/U Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .298 19.56 20.585 63.20
 
WIN Charles Flores 5201D Northglenn CO .029 19.89 19.902 67.54
R/U JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .089 15.60 15.658 87.30
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .072 15.04 15.096 93.00
R/U Michael Prudhomme B280N Centennial CO .129 14.20 14.183 93.19
 
WIN 100N .020 14.20 14.235 92.63
R/U Cruise & Hunter Worthley P389D Lakewood CO .130 14.48 14.468 96.71
 
WIN 25A .204 15.89 15.966 88.54
R/U 82D .300 18.72 18.693 73.80
 
WIN Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .349 14.00 14.072 95.93
R/U Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO -.037 17.80 17.717 79.16
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .033 14.35 14.402 89.07
R/U Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .105 15.20 15.190 91.11
 
WIN Shawn Smith B645BB Thornton CO .229 15.87 16.635 67.48
R/U 229Z .249 14.50 16.067 93.10
 
WIN Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .010 17.04 17.043 77.01
R/U Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .155 14.44 14.492 94.24
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .134 15.32 15.544 89.94
R/U Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .516 15.28 15.331 88.93
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .052 14.23 14.113 100.11
R/U Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO -.062 14.49 14.528 94.61
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B635G Conifer CO .098 19.92 20.064 67.80
R/U Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .105 14.90 14.886 88.96
 
WIN 92P .102 15.00 15.094 89.55
R/U 97C .544 14.19 14.445 91.71
 
WIN Angela Wise B845NK Milliken CO .091 14.00 14.064 101.58
R/U Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .117 14.10 14.044 82.86
 
WIN James Goldman B459B Longmont CO .126 14.80 14.998 93.96
R/U Brian Palombo B354NK Longmont CO .077 18.88 18.835 75.35
 
WIN Susan Dyroff B706NK Castle Rock CO .017 15.80 15.829 87.13
R/U 24GG .328 15.85 16.317 83.22
 
WIN 125P .394 14.50 14.823 96.34
R/U Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .185 15.60 16.296 85.25
 
WIN 49D .310 18.70 19.245 70.02
R/U 221WW .354 15.50 16.333 90.30
 
WIN 154AA .194 14.55 14.964 77.31
R/U 185WW .446 18.90 19.963 71.21
 
WIN 191Y .362 14.00 14.048 95.54
R/U 54AA .665 14.70 14.495 101.16
 
WIN 141Y .184 14.20 14.073 101.48
R/U 52AA .404 17.00 16.807 83.61
 
WIN 222P .180 15.18 15.525 75.98
R/U 163B .422 15.00 15.642 93.09
 
WIN 186B .259 16.58 16.683 77.30
R/U 171B .354 18.15 18.286 74.87
 
WIN 192Z .408 14.15 15.020 94.60
R/U 233Z .372 14.00 16.503 90.96
 
WIN 170B .059 16.80 16.706 87.00
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN David Melvin B144BB Brighton CO .069 14.79 15.089 91.07
R/U 107NK .343 18.35 18.388 78.39
 
WIN Sara Thorpe B171NK Bailey CO .274 16.10 16.255 86.39
R/U Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE -.008 14.70 14.646 95.06
 
WIN 57B .101 15.95 16.208 71.44
R/U Bob Little B149P Broomfield CO .198 15.23 16.014 91.56
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .286 14.15 14.291 94.05
R/U 117L .520 14.40 14.396 100.33
 
WIN Drew Pizer B359B Loveland CO .030 15.47 15.541 90.03
R/U Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO -.078 14.70 14.796 92.48
 
WIN 172D .152 19.00 19.127 71.88
R/U Nathan Medina B194BB Commerce City CO .266 14.95 14.981 88.43
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .191 15.19 15.206 83.13
R/U 184K .178 15.50 15.619 85.94
 
WIN Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .368 15.10 15.217 91.92
R/U 217D .251 16.00 15.964 78.91
 
WIN Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .052 14.11 14.181 96.92
R/U 157A -.169 14.40 14.625 95.18
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .183 19.38 19.252 71.16
R/U Eric Stenroos B642NK Thornton CO -.023 16.20 15.913 86.97
 
WIN Chris Tennant B606N Littleton CO .131 14.40 14.922 79.49
R/U Chip Ezzo B887A Berthoud CO -.093 16.49 16.347 84.17
 
WIN Shane Horan A510G Littleton CO .001 18.63 18.844 68.17
R/U Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO .088 14.99 15.191 87.07
 
WIN 158E .084 14.05 14.476 94.54
R/U 190AA .259 14.44 14.843 98.13
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .039 14.00 14.057 84.90
R/U 178E .131 15.50 15.489 90.78
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .108 18.80 18.844 64.64
R/U 140E .254 18.75 18.691 73.56
 
WIN 74B .091 15.50 15.791 89.39
R/U 156A -.306 14.40 14.350 98.42
 
WIN Michael Becker B937D Englewood CO .227 15.40 15.607 90.57
R/U 114P .281 14.70 14.636 95.27
 
WIN RJ Shutleff/E. Teemley B892D Arvada CO .289 15.35 15.387 88.36
R/U 195AA .205 14.50 14.649 98.09
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .091 14.70 14.915 76.84
R/U William Garvin B154BB Ft Morgan CO .223 15.75 15.997 84.62
 
WIN Scott Truitt B419VV Westminster CO .276 14.85 14.894 91.82
R/U Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .130 15.82 15.810 79.96
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .170 14.70 14.747 92.44
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO .100 15.29 15.449 92.84
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .082 14.28 14.495 82.29
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .162 15.01 15.372 88.64
 
WIN David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .092 14.15 14.065 92.38
R/U Sam Kutz B707VV Denver CO -.035 19.70 19.499 69.85
 
WIN 224G .078 16.90 16.282 88.81
R/U Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO -.068 14.28 14.367 96.88
 
WIN John Muhr B736G Littleton CO .024 17.92 17.967 72.63
R/U Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .042 14.35 14.456 93.93
 
WIN Mike Muhr B321G Littleton CO .024 16.45 16.402 83.64
R/U Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO -.014 15.00 14.676 93.86
 
WIN Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .072 14.10 14.112 104.96
R/U Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .066 14.20 14.251 96.21
 
WIN Chad Mayberry B804M Thornton CO .008 15.10 15.097 90.34
R/U 225B -.085 14.00 13.858 97.01
 
WIN Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .393 14.50 14.470 98.05
R/U Jonathan Baldwin B755Y Frederick CO .181 14.65 14.599 90.66
 
WIN Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .027 14.52 14.708 90.04
R/U 145B .296 14.35 14.522 99.89
 
WIN 160A .278 15.40 15.773 75.85
R/U 212VV .297 16.50 16.920 65.81
 
WIN Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO .067 15.10 15.449 82.12
R/U Bruce Flossic B177L Englewood CO .657 17.00 17.010 82.85
 
WIN Don McMichael B831K Denver CO .043 14.68 14.840 93.03
R/U Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .127 14.57 14.498 90.79
 
WIN 187E .125 14.44 14.444 93.86
R/U Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .270 14.60 14.673 93.99
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .199 14.05 14.224 95.83
R/U 149A -.056 14.55 14.616 92.13
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO .195 15.82 16.067 79.66
R/U 144B .500 16.80 17.005 83.89
 
WIN Lesli Stockton P746A Arvada CO .030 16.05 16.168 82.85
R/U 148D .216 19.13 19.198 74.62
 
WIN Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .163 15.00 15.153 90.39
R/U 189D -.177 14.00 14.304 102.07
 
WIN Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .122 14.30 14.434 95.73
R/U 206E -.010 15.35 16.410 90.04
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>