Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/03/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 3

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .472 14.75 15.096 88.48
R/U Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .245 15.75 17.031 82.16
 
WIN C. Kaiser/M. Price B639CC Denver CO .294 15.00 15.282 93.78
R/U Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .653 19.00 18.931 64.08
 
WIN 125Z .254 14.25 14.264 97.03
R/U C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .145 16.83 17.057 81.58
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .130 15.52 15.575 90.95
R/U Shirley Magee B496K Lakewood CO .169 17.30 17.260 76.88
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .103 14.15 14.326 89.86
R/U Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .183 14.60 14.764 94.77
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .122 15.08 15.197 87.98
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .144 14.19 14.407 99.25
 
WIN Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .034 14.35 14.416 90.97
R/U Annie Wessel B965MM Thornton CO .182 14.77 14.818 91.16
 
WIN Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .304 14.22 14.224 101.18
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO -.051 15.85 16.224 87.60
 
WIN Chris Mang M588D Brighton CO .028 19.20 19.253 69.14
R/U B275A -.062 14.78 14.892 93.33
 
WIN 26D .139 15.10 15.119 91.68
R/U John Muhr B736G Littleton CO .103 17.48 17.460 79.83
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .034 14.93 14.975 91.69
R/U John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .041 14.54 14.615 92.16
 
WIN 77AA .205 15.70 16.057 86.30
R/U 216B -.027 16.30 20.220 55.87
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .160 14.65 14.796 88.78
R/U Matt Good B157T Littleton CO .199 15.55 15.677 91.44
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .069 15.89 15.873 84.08
R/U Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .048 14.50 14.408 86.70
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .188 14.30 14.632 94.87
R/U Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .514 14.49 14.501 95.15
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .095 14.82 15.184 77.77
R/U 110E .558 15.40 15.406 92.48
 
WIN Sarah Mullen B927D Arvada CO .097 17.50 17.534 76.43
R/U Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .193 15.65 15.744 89.16
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>