Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/03/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .117 16.20 16.388 75.79
R/U Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .267 14.72 15.515 92.98
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .095 16.87 17.077 69.68
R/U Elizabeth Hummel B814K Parker CO .107 18.60 18.833 74.09
 
WIN Tyler Hummel B387K Parker CO .197 17.30 17.497 81.04
R/U Nicole Stopp B305NK Parker CO .094 15.50 15.421 90.44
 
WIN Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .067 14.48 14.579 93.39
R/U Kevin Maul B441AA Aurora CO .578 14.02 13.956 103.33
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .104 14.37 14.435 82.34
R/U Jay Robinson B823GG Fort Collins CO .448 19.70 19.781 69.21
 
WIN Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .148 19.18 19.314 69.77
R/U Michael Prudhomme B280N Centennial CO -.010 14.00 15.138 72.74
 
WIN Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .116 14.60 14.689 91.80
R/U Dolene Samson P608C Fort Lupton CO .342 14.65 14.670 96.86
 
WIN Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .095 14.00 14.109 94.25
R/U 232K .464 15.50 15.293 81.93
 
WIN Chris Mang M588D Brighton CO .224 19.22 19.376 67.54
R/U Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .262 15.50 15.639 86.05
 
WIN Sarah Mullen B927D Arvada CO .024 17.42 17.559 76.24
R/U Jeff Jacobucci P102E Brighton CO .157 16.10 16.281 86.99
 
WIN Steven Katz P350E Arvada CO .155 16.28 16.382 85.68
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO .211 14.40 14.655 96.49
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .225 15.15 15.123 90.62
R/U 147MM .461 16.00 15.534 92.57
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .026 14.58 14.553 89.22
R/U Ed Kaptanian B673CC Centennial CO .139 14.40 14.250 107.04
 
WIN Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .121 14.15 14.221 99.00
R/U Erika Lind B662NK Longmont CO .350 15.10 15.066 98.70
 
WIN Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .110 14.71 14.775 89.95
R/U Brad Hussey B408CC Englewood CO .360 14.10 14.311 105.46
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .121 14.82 14.821 92.55
R/U 239JJ .125 17.55 17.564 76.64
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .124 14.02 13.982 101.26
R/U Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO -.029 14.30 14.303 95.93
 
WIN 77AA .386 15.70 15.953 86.96
R/U 135D .513 16.40 16.292 85.27
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .056 14.91 15.000 84.88
R/U 96E .643 14.00 14.083 101.27
 
WIN 26D .141 14.98 15.123 91.58
R/U 169VV .152 15.48 15.287 86.27
 
WIN Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .027 15.84 16.208 67.85
R/U 58E .708 15.00 15.162 93.30
 
WIN David Fierro B411D Castle Rock CO .263 14.70 15.068 93.99
R/U Phil Moron B442A Brighton CO .082 14.25 14.198 95.97
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .136 14.10 14.392 89.48
R/U Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .044 14.85 15.344 92.98
 
WIN Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .157 15.40 15.423 89.44
R/U 98AA .158 14.80 14.790 90.92
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .047 14.00 14.296 88.87
R/U Rick Holt B254G Lakewood CO .108 15.90 16.162 85.70
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO .203 17.50 17.699 71.92
R/U Chip Ezzo B887A Berthoud CO .339 16.40 16.798 78.00
 
WIN Shirley Magee B496K Lakewood CO .139 17.30 17.355 75.61
R/U 172M .152 14.09 14.167 99.53
 
WIN Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .124 14.04 14.164 96.88
R/U Christopher McCormack B367B Loveland CO .177 14.04 14.125 97.93
 
WIN 197Z .228 15.85 16.392 78.35
R/U 165K .166 18.51 19.676 68.71
 
WIN 94P .398 17.00 17.287 83.32
R/U Trevor Anderson B963B Fort Collins CO -.030 18.89 18.399 77.45
 
WIN Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .212 15.60 16.131 85.49
R/U Jonathan Baldwin B755Y Frederick CO .672 14.73 15.014 97.77
 
WIN David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .199 14.80 14.751 98.41
R/U Virg Monroe B161Z Northglenn CO -.061 14.00 14.407 110.67
 
WIN Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .095 18.50 19.702 65.01
R/U Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO 1.114 16.50 15.925 73.83
 
WIN C. Kaiser/M. Price B639CC Denver CO .356 15.00 14.919 96.54
R/U 116E 1.028 14.60 14.417 100.30
 
WIN Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .357 15.75 17.335 82.55
R/U Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO -.012 15.46 15.645 83.33
 
WIN Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .104 14.75 14.597 95.73
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .269 14.58 14.418 102.67
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .051 14.34 14.449 89.73
R/U Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .119 14.60 14.647 94.00
 
WIN Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .168 14.33 14.533 94.77
R/U Bailey Niccoli P242XP Windsor CO -.034 14.75 15.795 96.62
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO .045 14.00 14.024 90.59
R/U Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .130 14.26 14.229 78.05
 
WIN Christopher McCormack B367B Loveland CO .156 17.05 17.079 79.82
R/U Robert Calzia B767AA Elizabeth CO .225 14.35 14.439 96.37
 
WIN Seth McElhaney B199VV Littleton CO .089 16.10 16.067 89.26
R/U Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO -.088 14.89 14.928 92.75
 
WIN 106B .525 14.40 14.483 93.09
R/U Tom Holden B974K Steamboat CO .369 15.75 16.098 84.22
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .221 14.19 14.370 94.63
R/U Drew Pizer B359B Loveland CO .270 15.43 15.634 92.15
 
WIN 110E .216 15.40 15.370 82.86
R/U Diana Dunio B492B Longmont CO .272 18.36 18.326 77.97
 
WIN Mike Bondi B502CC Lakewood CO .601 19.06 21.035 64.19
R/U James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO -.001 15.50 15.561 89.73
 
WIN Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .145 14.35 14.372 94.20
R/U Alex Schaffer B980K Aurora CO .048 15.00 15.156 87.91
 
WIN 125Z .128 14.30 14.321 97.12
R/U Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .395 14.02 14.431 105.50
 
WIN B275A .180 14.73 14.837 90.15
R/U B804M .201 14.73 14.943 91.34
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .064 14.66 14.626 96.25
R/U Jenny Cronk B334Y Castle Rock CO -.068 16.60 16.736 85.20
 
WIN John Muhr B736G Littleton CO .011 17.49 17.533 79.66
R/U 123NK -.042 14.44 14.376 94.42
 
WIN JR Witchis B390W Aurora CO .157 15.48 15.635 80.32
R/U Chris Lewis B975GG Bennett CO .471 14.70 14.979 93.54
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .010 15.90 15.955 80.53
R/U Ted Gooding Sr B714DK Golden CO .059 18.16 18.169 77.93
 
WIN B882BB .866 15.40 16.086 81.18
R/U Susan Gillespie B211NK Lakewood CO 1.080 14.10 15.013 97.75
 
WIN 216B .201 16.28 16.423 83.17
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .364 14.80 14.835 90.40
 
WIN Cheryl Muhr B738G Littleton CO .084 16.55 16.449 81.45
R/U 164B .158 16.80 16.685 83.42
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .175 18.98 19.146 71.10
R/U John Braum B958B Aurora CO .374 17.24 17.169 79.78
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .009 15.41 15.519 90.64
R/U Mike Muhr B321G Littleton CO -.054 17.90 17.884 78.25
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO .188 15.66 16.001 73.71
R/U James Goldman B459B Longmont CO .151 16.00 16.915 82.14
 
WIN Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .161 15.45 15.652 85.06
R/U B129BB .217 14.02 14.566 104.93
 
WIN Matt Good B157T Littleton CO .387 15.37 15.670 91.99
R/U Matt Medina B153BB Westminster CO .255 15.60 15.537 90.74
 
WIN Don McMichael B831K Denver CO .123 14.62 14.579 94.83
R/U Stephen W. Miller B250M Thornton CO -.034 14.45 14.384 96.39
 
WIN Annie Wessel B965MM Thornton CO .501 14.80 14.828 92.66
R/U Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .475 14.35 14.275 97.16
 
WIN Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO .211 15.68 15.800 89.37
R/U Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .567 14.60 14.348 95.13
 
WIN Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO .137 14.89 15.043 84.27
R/U 211MM .466 16.50 16.590 86.96
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219K Lakewood CO .001 15.04 15.063 87.43
R/U Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .126 14.60 14.525 97.03
 
WIN Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .195 14.50 14.500 95.29
R/U Jason Wood B968GG Denver CO .249 15.00 14.870 87.45
 
WIN Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .236 14.62 14.877 92.75
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>