Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/31/2013 Race Results For
1/8 MILE JACKPOT RACE
Round 2

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Larry Richardson 5183 Alamosa CO .012 5.19 5.181 131.41
R/U Charles Crawford Z507 Brighton CO -.017 6.47 6.477 106.62
 
WIN Troy Grant 5451 Golden CO .057 4.94 4.945 139.70
R/U Scott Waneka K582 Lakewood CO -.005 6.31 6.332 107.91
 
WIN Troy & Karen Grant 5452 Golden CO .016 7.60 7.605 102.12
R/U Chad Babcock A515 Englewood CO .078 6.88 6.817 101.25
 
WIN Bill Percival 5467 Highlands Ranch CO .027 5.11 5.106 132.06
R/U 5234 .021 5.83 5.813 119.69
 
WIN Dan Bain 5670 Conifer CO .029 7.07 7.072 95.84
R/U Brandy Cruickshank 567V Littleton CO .034 5.95 5.990 114.15
 
WIN Gary Wamboldt 5492 Lakewood CO .041 4.99 4.991 138.87
R/U John "Scooter" Bandimere 5125 Lakewood CO .004 6.68 6.657 103.36
 
WIN Wayde Samuel 5739 Morrison CO .066 5.92 5.909 116.12
R/U Dale Wages 5525 Denver CO 7.30
 
WIN Greg Strausheim H577 Littleton CO .004 6.27 6.315 100.61
R/U Fred Kennedy 5539 Commerce City CO .105 7.77 7.786 89.47
 
WIN R. Wilson/C. Woolverton 5238 Colorado Springs CO .030 4.97 4.950 140.17
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Doug Brunson P427 Longmont CO .021 7.30 7.315 93.08
R/U 252 .078 9.52 9.514 77.45
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .002 9.22 9.233 74.43
R/U Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO .100 7.72 7.748 88.17
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .102 7.63 7.776 82.04
R/U Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO .171 9.19 9.352 68.94
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .040 7.77 7.867 87.69
R/U Eddy Geron B746 Westminster CO -.021 6.83 6.827 100.52
 
WIN Henry Helming 5321 Lakewood CO .020 6.71 6.737 99.24
R/U Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .035 7.46 7.479 88.36
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .179 7.83 7.905 88.53
R/U Jeremiah Snyder P327 Commerce City CO -.021 8.60 8.545 81.42
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .003 6.94 6.948 97.49
R/U Kevin Vaughn P360 Littleton CO .054 9.85 9.786 73.50
 
WIN John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .039 6.55 6.555 106.01
R/U Shelley & Paul Strauss 5758 Aurora CO .016 7.46 7.499 92.20
 
WIN Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .009 8.65 8.702 80.19
R/U Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .046 8.49 8.520 78.86
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .019 8.59 8.653 72.65
R/U 226 .109 11.10 11.059 65.04
 
WIN Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .050 8.98 9.031 78.79
R/U Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO -.013 8.43 8.506 80.95
 
WIN Gary Harper 5276 Colorado City CO .021 6.59 6.609 103.72
R/U Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .047 9.54 9.533 76.89
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .072 8.07 8.071 86.49
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .017 9.81 9.788 72.35
 
WIN Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .184 9.79 9.833 71.18
R/U SINGLE
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>