Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/31/2013 Race Results For
1/8 MILE JACKPOT RACE
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Larry Richardson 5183 Alamosa CO .011 5.19 5.212 128.66
R/U Dennis Bauer 572A Brighton CO .008 5.88 5.919 117.14
 
WIN Scott Waneka K582 Lakewood CO .000 6.36 6.360 107.28
R/U Rich Waters/S. Putney 5214 Lakewood CO .036 6.03 6.039 115.19
 
WIN Dale Wages 5525 Denver CO .002 7.32 7.343 91.95
R/U Josh Herman 5993 Pueblo CO .029 4.93 4.976 139.24
 
WIN Chad Babcock A515 Englewood CO .019 6.88 6.896 99.91
R/U Lennie Ford 5656 Lafayette CO -.010 6.10 6.090 114.73
 
WIN Fred Kennedy 5539 Commerce City CO .019 7.77 7.799 88.62
R/U Larry Shaw Jr 528T Littleton CO .041 6.84 6.831 100.09
 
WIN Charles Crawford Z507 Brighton CO .003 6.47 6.479 106.24
R/U Mark Faber 5300 Bennett CO .036 5.22 5.236 132.86
 
WIN Dan Bain 5670 Conifer CO .025 7.08 7.094 95.53
R/U Dustin Travis 502V Denver CO .032 6.15 6.140 111.83
 
WIN John "Scooter" Bandimere 5125 Lakewood CO .004 6.71 6.725 94.66
R/U Rick Greenlee F554 Parker CO .028 5.09 5.168 135.91
 
WIN Troy Grant 5451 Golden CO .044 4.94 4.960 139.16
R/U David Woolverton 5005 Lochbuie CO .110 7.15 7.095 97.98
 
WIN R. Wilson/C. Woolverton 5238 Colorado Springs CO .034 4.97 4.996 136.81
R/U John Saunders 5046 Englewood CO .061 6.03 6.028 107.44
 
WIN Greg Strausheim H577 Littleton CO .074 6.29 6.291 111.50
R/U Jason Stahlecker B343 Westminster CO -.006 6.70 6.703 102.91
 
WIN 5234 .011 5.83 5.835 119.05
R/U Scott Bombard C563 Watkins CO -.022 5.13 5.140 133.94
 
WIN Wayde Samuel 5739 Morrison CO .017 5.98 5.974 112.49
R/U John Ewing E542 Brighton CO .038 6.79 6.745 100.56
 
WIN Gary Wamboldt 5492 Lakewood CO .000 5.03 5.035 130.48
R/U Rick Owens B450 Littleton CO .040 7.48 7.442 99.83
 
WIN Bill Percival 5467 Highlands Ranch CO .031 5.13 5.130 130.85
R/U Tony Stark 5301 Englewood CO .054 4.84 4.830 141.68
 
WIN Troy & Karen Grant 5452 Golden CO .005 7.66 7.602 101.57
R/U Michael Phillips 5362 Littleton CO -.001 5.67 5.672 124.17
 
WIN Brandy Cruickshank 567V Littleton CO -.005 5.95 5.991 116.00
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO .047 7.80 7.757 87.00
R/U Eric Nordbye P119 Aurora CO .093 10.61 10.566 67.17
 
WIN Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO .175 9.53 9.247 75.57
R/U Ted Kibel 5001 Colorado Springs CO -.050 9.72 9.773 68.58
 
WIN Doug Brunson P427 Longmont CO .034 7.30 7.330 93.18
R/U Kelly Hockaday B393 Mead CO .217 6.62 6.566 103.74
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .018 9.25 9.255 75.68
R/U Jennafer Jones J584 Lakewood CO .136 7.09 7.073 94.84
 
WIN Henry Helming 5321 Lakewood CO .109 6.71 6.814 91.88
R/U Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .325 7.82 7.761 88.26
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .045 7.66 7.637 90.78
R/U Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .020 8.82 8.792 71.80
 
WIN Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .023 7.48 7.536 85.60
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .065 7.37 7.385 91.94
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .031 6.97 7.052 86.44
R/U Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO .006 7.14 7.263 96.44
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .018 7.78 7.873 84.64
R/U Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .157 8.29 8.308 82.84
 
WIN 252 -.002 9.56 9.580 76.76
R/U Mike Hubbard P114 Aurora CO -.145 9.65 9.563 73.59
 
WIN Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .031 9.61 9.612 76.74
R/U Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO -.025 9.73 9.775 73.64
 
WIN John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .068 6.58 6.581 105.35
R/U Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO -.013 6.77 6.787 100.92
 
WIN Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .073 9.01 9.037 78.24
R/U Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO -.255 6.95 6.920 100.16
 
WIN 226 .096 11.12 11.137 64.71
R/U Kariann Bombard P600 Lakewood CO -.038 7.17 7.165 94.93
 
WIN Lane Weber 5700 Dacono CO .051 10.61 10.709 62.70
R/U Ben Francisco B162 Golden CO -.143 7.55 7.524 97.03
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .015 9.82 9.822 71.63
R/U Steve Conrad A527 Littleton CO .043 6.76 6.777 100.68
 
WIN Jeremiah Snyder P327 Commerce City CO .165 8.60 8.600 81.53
R/U Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO .009 9.65 9.604 72.92
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .091 7.86 7.824 88.49
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .094 8.62 8.578 79.40
 
WIN Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .051 8.45 8.480 79.28
R/U Vincent Ostapchenko B138 Aurora CO .023 7.50 7.432 91.24
 
WIN Shelley & Paul Strauss 5758 Aurora CO .060 7.47 7.490 92.09
R/U Mike Muhr B490 Littleton CO .034 7.41 7.486 87.04
 
WIN Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .184 8.72 8.691 80.51
R/U Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO -.005 7.15 7.285 96.07
 
WIN Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO .024 8.45 8.454 82.58
R/U Brandon Duhachek B983 Arvada CO .082 7.85 7.843 87.40
 
WIN Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .049 9.86 9.964 68.44
R/U Raymond Davis Sr P317 Arvada CO .170 7.12 7.118 96.34
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .034 8.60 8.668 73.24
R/U Cody/Debbie Parker 559X Lakewood CO .012 6.07 6.064 114.67
 
WIN Kevin Vaughn P360 Littleton CO .068 9.85 9.870 73.28
R/U Brian Jones B330 Centennial CO -.026 7.62 7.621 90.82
 
WIN Gary Harper 5276 Colorado City CO .023 6.62 6.607 102.59
R/U Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .019 8.08 7.366 86.05
 
WIN Eddy Geron B746 Westminster CO .093 6.84 6.856 100.14
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432 Parker CO .216 9.90 9.705 64.18
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>