Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/31/2013 Race Results For
1/4 MILE JACKPOT
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN 5558 .025 11.50 11.519 121.62
R/U Rich Waters/S. Putney 5214 Lakewood CO .032 9.42 9.462 143.55
 
WIN Larry Shaw Jr 528T Littleton CO .024 10.79 10.949 104.71
R/U Fred Kennedy 5539 Commerce City CO .273 12.15 12.216 108.07
 
WIN Scott Waneka K582 Lakewood CO .004 10.05 10.126 122.46
R/U 156A .003 10.86 10.956 122.01
 
WIN Kristie Baldwin 570 Strasburg CO .023 10.83 10.832 122.28
R/U H542 .066 9.31 9.325 145.16
 
WIN Martin Goff B677 Platteville CO .050 10.64 10.645 125.86
R/U Jason Kennedy 5179 Denver CO .035 9.85 9.923 138.03
 
WIN Clinton Pfeiff P532 Olney Springs CO .033 8.66 8.676 154.35
R/U Mark Faber 5300 Bennett CO .039 8.19 8.219 153.14
 
WIN Loren Kerstiens 559L Littleton CO .027 8.61 8.639 151.89
R/U Greg Strausheim H577 Littleton CO .041 9.85 9.837 138.50
 
WIN Angie Schuster 5290 Littleton CO .005 9.50 9.523 149.50
R/U Rick Greenlee F554 Parker CO .020 7.97 8.032 154.40
 
WIN Ed Clark A508 Strasburg CO .008 9.78 9.812 131.23
R/U Beau Drexler E533 Lakewood CO 14.598 9.16
 
WIN Dennis Padilla Jr. 5609 Arvada CO .050 10.40 10.414 155.26
R/U Jason Stahlecker B343 Westminster CO .045 10.56 10.547 128.19
 
WIN Jason Schutter 5286 Wheat Ridge CO .006 8.77 8.781 151.87
R/U Rudy Fife MX5204 Lakewood CO -.018 9.70 9.850 127.91
 
WIN K.Rowe/S.Bandimere 513 Lakewood CO .031 8.56 8.543 157.03
R/U David Ocker 5202 Brighton CO -.010 8.89 8.892 151.66
 
WIN Donald Hutchens 5146 Denver CO .413 10.50 10.537 145.05
R/U Troy & Karen Grant 5452 Golden CO .027 11.50 11.491 125.31
 
WIN Kristen Troutner 584T Aurora CO .144 7.74 8.121 128.98
R/U Lennie Ford 5656 Lafayette CO -.002 9.70 9.545 141.83
 
WIN Leland Sykes MX563 Denver CO .008 9.45 9.415 136.37
R/U Duane Doffing 5355 Golden CO .026 9.81 9.768 138.17
 
WIN John Widmer 5303 Rifle CO .039 8.08 8.106 145.66
R/U 5234 .102 9.10 9.122 149.28
 
WIN Fred Niles 5099 Brighton CO .018 10.64 10.609 127.13
R/U 5742 .015 9.90 9.868 136.32
 
WIN Quenton Sonnenfeld 5577 Golden CO .020 9.37 9.415 139.34
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .064 9.17 9.236 145.56
 
WIN Richard Southall 5039 Highlands Ranch CO .014 8.62 8.641 151.15
R/U Jim Green 5110 Brighton CO .031 9.52 9.543 141.79
 
WIN Tom Swartwood 5598 Lakewood CO .033 8.67 8.683 156.77
R/U Michael Phillips 5362 Littleton CO .021 8.86 8.850 155.24
 
WIN Kami Nicoletti 5794 Lakewood CO .032 8.27 8.259 162.51
R/U 5145 -.002 11.18 11.171 118.60
 
WIN Kerry Willuweit 5704 Estes Park CO .029 8.76 8.804 150.25
R/U Tim Allons Sr 5161 Littleton CO .093 9.29 9.312 144.29
 
WIN Randy Cruickshank 566V Littleton CO .003 7.72 7.733 171.90
R/U Matt Dotson 5338 Littleton CO .026 8.98 9.001 145.19
 
WIN David Hutchens 5029 Lakewood CO .042 9.50 9.560 173.27
R/U Brandy Cruickshank 567V Littleton CO .033 9.35 9.335 142.81
 
WIN Michael Otis 5368 Wheat Ridge CO .015 10.00 10.126 127.67
R/U Rick Owens B450 Littleton CO .070 11.29 11.387 127.67
 
WIN Bob Myers 5050 Centennial CO .054 9.64 9.656 134.74
R/U Frank Evancich 5967 Denver CO .010 7.93 8.032 166.11
 
WIN Tony Stark 5301 Englewood CO .005 7.61 7.661 163.08
R/U Ethan Conyers 5312 Thornton CO .025 10.50 10.554 141.86
 
WIN A. Chioda/S. Hyre 5620 Frederick CO .037 7.67 7.707 165.94
R/U 5468X .066 8.05 8.078 167.07
 
WIN Kris Whitfield 542 Littleton CO .011 10.56 10.549 157.63
R/U Dan Bain 5670 Conifer CO LB3A 10.90 18.872 60.07
 
WIN Pat Haberkorn 5299 Denver CO .002 9.59 9.597 137.79
R/U David Woolverton 5005 Lochbuie CO .001 11.17 11.193 121.99
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584 Lakewood CO .185 11.22 11.230 117.86
R/U C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO -.013 14.36 14.390 95.28
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .024 12.00 12.022 111.92
R/U Steve Conrad A527 Littleton CO -.023 10.61 10.649 126.41
 
WIN J.Laferty/E.Teemley B647 Westminster CO .046 12.13 12.213 102.92
R/U 433 .085 15.60 15.709 87.87
 
WIN Jack Brittingham Jr E527 Commerce City CO -.006 10.60 10.651 120.38
R/U Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO -.001 13.00 14.358 98.74
 
WIN Kelly Hockaday B393 Mead CO .089 10.45 10.461 124.53
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .035 15.54 15.610 86.46
 
WIN DAVE HUNTER H545 PUEBLO WEST CO .076 11.43 11.566 105.27
R/U Steven Mang E518 Brighton CO .162 12.34 12.468 108.95
 
WIN Jim Lubbers A545 Gypsum CO .039 11.47 11.531 112.36
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .109 11.64 11.680 113.92
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .120 12.43 12.472 106.69
R/U Daniel Silva Z508 Colorado Springs CO -.104 11.82 11.955 115.41
 
WIN Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .022 12.18 12.172 110.41
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432 Parker CO -.024 15.28 15.169 93.60
 
WIN Tom Dorn P955 Westminster CO .075 11.87 11.854 114.26
R/U John Wimsey B302 Lakewood CO .034 12.69 12.481 110.93
 
WIN Jeremy Oldham J538 Thornton CO .054 10.88 11.047 101.46
R/U Mike Lahovsky B813 Morrison CO .025 9.37 10.590 143.12
 
WIN Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .040 13.84 13.929 94.75
R/U Chris Warner W527 Gypsum CO -.001 11.91 11.986 110.31
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .017 11.00 11.069 118.50
R/U Todd Morse 553T Littleton CO .013 10.83 10.907 120.64
 
WIN John Schillinger B737 Aurora CO .001 10.41 10.515 120.08
R/U Lee Dalton E565 Golden CO .126 12.99 13.094 101.74
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .099 12.58 12.673 104.07
R/U Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO .136 13.55 13.653 98.26
 
WIN Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO -.008 12.16 12.282 109.95
R/U F390 -.013 17.96 18.160 72.49
 
WIN 380 .013 10.47 10.517 126.98
R/U Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO .064 11.25 11.229 119.90
 
WIN John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .026 13.44 13.450 102.23
R/U Susan Tubutis 590T Littleton CO .003 15.51 15.553 83.11
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .026 11.00 11.044 119.41
R/U Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .011 11.29 11.387 115.37
 
WIN Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO .108 10.49 10.538 127.40
R/U Clay Parker P500 Thornton CO .019 11.00 11.168 119.30
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .025 12.13 12.101 110.81
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO -.016 12.76 12.795 102.96
 
WIN Ted & Mariah Alegria 5157 Bennett CO .014 10.28 10.316 128.53
R/U John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .041 10.31 10.370 129.44
 
WIN Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .009 10.84 11.006 112.43
R/U 291 .113 14.14 14.312 95.29
 
WIN Doug Troudt 5308 Littleton CO .024 13.29 13.308 91.94
R/U Chris Bishop B972 Denver CO .020 11.77 11.879 109.78
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .065 11.77 11.807 112.61
R/U Victor Carranza B907 Lafayette CO -.003 19.82 19.916 68.79
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO .118 12.05 12.092 103.77
R/U Sydney Gregor B782 Arvada CO .152 15.63 15.668 84.18
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .040 13.79 14.225 78.68
R/U 208 .155 14.61 14.984 93.18
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .077 11.11 11.100 120.78
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO -.091 15.16 15.266 89.81
 
WIN Darwin Glaze 5111 Thornton CO .071 9.65 9.699 141.46
R/U Cody Yeager B206 Lakewood CO -.030 13.46 13.465 100.00
 
WIN Sterling Nelson N508 Thornton CO .206 10.60 10.623 125.68
R/U Paul Walter B312 Denver CO -.039 11.67 11.716 114.41
 
WIN Steve Wolf Z572 Arvada CO .039 11.05 11.057 120.22
R/U Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO -.001 13.70 13.748 102.09
 
WIN TED ROMERO 508 .162 11.54 11.906 80.03
R/U Shelby Gregor B335 Arvada CO .122 16.28 16.803 84.77
 
WIN 252 .070 14.76 14.717 91.43
R/U Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .033 14.25 14.157 94.57
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .016 15.09 15.085 89.00
R/U Jason Schade 5678X Northglenn CO .044 11.14 11.107 116.46
 
WIN Dean Miller B934 Littleton CO .044 13.05 13.108 101.22
R/U 5779 -.003 11.38 11.420 113.57
 
WIN Jason Jeffery J569 Denver CO .035 13.28 13.709 62.23
R/U STEVE SUTTERLIN T564 BRIGHTON CO .056 12.86 13.513 80.18
 
WIN Ben Francisco B162 Golden CO .056 11.57 11.842 117.43
R/U Mike Rezny 5119 Denver CO -.015 10.83 10.830 124.08
 
WIN Jeff Brnak 540 Keenesburg CO .017 10.45 10.425 128.19
R/U Robin McAnally 5526 Centennial CO -.073 9.97 10.052 134.36
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO .058 15.10 14.981 91.54
R/U Kevin Jaramillo B629 Brighton CO -.012 11.79 11.969 111.39
 
WIN Gary Harper 5276 Colorado City CO .023 10.51 10.464 126.78
R/U Raymond Davis Sr P317 Arvada CO -.042 11.18 11.228 118.78
 
WIN Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .006 12.08 12.150 111.75
R/U John Frank F506 Keenesburg CO -.068 10.01 9.975 134.51
 
WIN Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .037 10.71 10.736 120.78
R/U Richard Strong B405 Arvada CO .045 11.62 11.662 114.30
 
WIN Alan Losey B375 Arvada CO .032 12.33 12.328 107.02
R/U LARRY FORD F510 NATHROP CO .158 11.31 11.269 112.65
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .039 12.57 12.579 101.36
R/U Eric Nordbye P119 Aurora CO .020 16.34 16.447 82.00
 
WIN Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .026 14.65 14.689 95.79
R/U Gary Walter B315 Aurora CO .089 11.58 11.587 115.24
 
WIN Betty Walter B542 Aurora CO .026 11.18 11.151 118.94
R/U Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .034 15.46 15.418 83.16
 
WIN Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .014 14.01 14.127 93.02
R/U Brandon Duhachek B983 Arvada CO -.008 12.40 12.438 106.54
 
WIN John Rosen B439 Westminster CO .213 12.33 12.449 108.25
R/U Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .227 13.60 13.748 95.29
 
WIN Jeffra Mustard B947 Arvada CO .016 11.53 11.579 111.91
R/U Amanda Bader P146 Englewood CO .084 13.12 13.161 100.14
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .062 12.55 12.575 105.40
R/U Steven Jones B330X Centennial CO .145 12.00 12.013 111.13
 
WIN Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO .022 13.21 13.270 90.87
R/U John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .076 12.26 12.316 109.56
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .050 12.25 12.280 103.23
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .047 13.49 13.556 97.27
 
WIN Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .056 13.43 13.432 98.95
R/U Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO .027 11.31 11.372 115.46
 
WIN STEVE MAAS 702M .015 9.74 9.825 125.10
R/U Mike Muhr B490 Littleton CO .050 11.60 11.714 114.15
 
WIN Chris Baldwin P742 Northglenn CO .027 13.08 13.097 100.80
R/U Sean Jamison B409 Brighton CO -.021 10.99 10.988 119.20
 
WIN Kyle Dodero E520 Northglenn CO .115 10.75
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO -.042 13.79 13.770 97.35
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .034 12.24 12.272 109.23
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO -.054 12.10 12.142 107.91
 
WIN Eddy Geron B746 Westminster CO .056 10.78 10.834 115.12
R/U 292 .085 14.58 14.677 85.31
 
WIN Donny Heisler P454 Morrison CO .063 10.90 10.919 118.76
R/U Kevin Vaughn P360 Littleton CO .055 15.18 15.246 90.98
 
WIN Randy Kippes B451 Bailey CO .258 10.45 10.471 128.10
R/U 226 .069 17.21 17.196 77.72
 
WIN Justin Ewing E542X Brighton CO .057 10.72 10.773 121.61
R/U Cody/Debbie Parker 559X Lakewood CO .070 9.52 9.579 134.35
 
WIN Jeff Ewing B551 Brighton CO .041 10.62 10.639 117.63
R/U Casey Babcock B357 Morrison CO .009 12.27 12.341 111.13
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .064 12.69 12.715 96.71
R/U Jeff Brott N570 Lakewood CO .126 9.59 9.563 140.17
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>